CALL FOR PAPERS
 
We invite experts and researchers world-wide to share their latest breakthrough for the International Conference deliberations, being structured to cover the following Thrust Areas (but not limited to):
 
Thrust Areas:
 

Track - 1 Electronics Engineering (ETRX)

Green Radius & Haptic Technology, Embedded Systems, Reconfigurable Computing, VLSI Design, Component Technology of MEMS, Optoelectronics, Nano Technology, MMIC & CMOS Designs, Biomedical Electronics, Industrial Electronics, Automations and Control, Robotics, Electronic Devices in Communications, Software Engineering in Electronics, Applications of Neural Networks & Artificial Intelligence, Coding and Signal Processing

Track - 2 Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering (EXTC)

Emerging& Innovative Technology for Digital India and for Make In India, Reconfigurable Systems, VLSI for DSP,ASIC & SOC,CAD for VLSI, RF Circuit Design, Bio-MEMS/NEMS,MMIC & CMOS Circuits, Biomedical Sensors &Instrumentation, Cryptography, Medical Electronics & Bioinformatics, Coding Techniques for 3G/4G,UWB Systems, Airborne Vehicle Communication, Antenna Systems, Signal & Image Processing, Telemetry &Telecomm Management Systems, Earth Station Systems & Technology, Wireless Networks, Cognitive Radio Design, Millimeter Wave Technology Applications, MIMO Systems, Mobile, Wireless Energy Transfer, Emerging Wireless Technologies, Network Services& Technologies.

Track - 3 Electronics & Power Engineering (EXPO)

Power Electronics and Power Devices, Electronics Power System and Automation, Electrical Machine and Analysis, Power Quality and Utility Applications, Non Conventional Energy Sources, Energy Development and Management System, Power Transmission, Distribution and Generation Technologies.

Track - 4 Track 4 Computer Science & Engineering (CSE)

Computer and Network Security, Internet & Web Applications, Parallel Distributed Computing, MANET and VANET, Audio ,Video and Image Processing, Algorithms and Optimization Techniques, Data Mining &Warehousing, Operating Systems, Natural Language Processing, Software Testing & Quality Assurance, Bio-Informatics & Cyber Security, High-performance Computing.
            

Track - 5 Mechanical Engineering (MECH)

Advance Heat Transfer, Recent Trends in Automobiles & I.C. Engines, Fracture Mechanics, Tribology in Design, Acoustic & Vibration, Mechanism Analysis & Synthesis, System Modeling and Simulation Methods, Total Quality Management, Six Sigma, Lean, Agile, Green and Quick Response Manufacturing, Alternate Fuels & Renewable Energy, Ergonomics/Human Factors Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Expert system/Fuzzy in Improving Productivity, CAD/CAM/CAE & Robotics, Nano Technology, Mechatronics, Advancement in Agricultural Machinery.

Track - 6 Civil Engineering (CIVIL)

Structural Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Transportation Engineering, Traffic, GIS & Remote Sensing, Soft Computing, Hydraulics Engineering, Construction Management, Water Resources Engineering.

Track - 7 Master of Business Administration (MBA)

Financial Marketing, Human Resources, Banking and Financial Services, Operations, Health Care, International Business, Agri Business Management. h3>

Track - 8 Basic Sciences (BS)

Luminescence, Dielectric material, Superconductivity, Nanotechnology, Nano-Materials and Nano-Composites, Conducting Polymers, Acoustic, Green Chemistry and Sustainable Chemistry, Synthesis &Characterization ofAdvanced Materials, Water, Waste & Energy Management, Environmental Pollution Control, General Relativity, Thermo Elasticity Group Theory,

   
   
   
 
 
organised by
Copy Right 2017-18 B. D. C.E., Sevagram, Wardha.  Powered by